2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W06P02


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.62%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 30 78.95%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 4 10.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 15.82%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 73 56.15%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 56 43.08%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.77%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.62%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 10 26.32%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 5 13.16%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 2.63%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 11 28.95%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 6 15.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 15.82%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 118 90.77%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 14 10.77%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 8 6.15%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 6 4.62%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 8 6.15%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.31%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 36 27.69%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 44 33.85%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 34 26.15%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 29 22.31%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 28 21.54%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 9.23%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.54%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.77%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.77%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 6.15%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.54%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.54%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.77%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.77%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 36.92%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 33.85%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 36.15%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 37.69%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 31.54%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.77%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 3.08%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.62%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 25 65.79%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 22 57.89%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 23 60.53%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 27 71.05%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 22 57.89%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 21 55.26%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 25 65.79%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 9 23.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 15.82%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 78 60.00%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 44 33.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.62%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 34 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 15.82%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 98 75.38%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 26 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.62%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 33 86.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 15.82%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 54 41.54%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 63 48.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.62%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 33 86.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 15.82%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 114 87.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.62%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 33 86.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 15.82%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 102 78.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.62%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 33 86.84%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 34 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 15.82%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 106 81.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.62%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 34 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 15.82%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 45 34.62%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 65 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 9.00%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 37 50.00%
Richard R. Leonard (Democratic) 23 31.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 6.81%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 17 30.36%
Matt Hanson (Democratic) 32 57.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.62%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 32 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 822 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 15.82%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 105 80.77%

Ward 06 Pct 02 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 06 Pct 02 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 109 83.85%