2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W06P01


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 1.79%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 16 84.21%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 10.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.98%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 98 57.65%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 62 36.47%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 2.35%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.76%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.59%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 1.79%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 7 36.84%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 2 10.53%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 10.53%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 6 31.58%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 2 10.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.98%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 152 89.41%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 20 11.76%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 7 4.12%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 16 9.41%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.88%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 8 4.71%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 46 27.06%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 53 31.18%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 44 25.88%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 46 27.06%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 43 25.29%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 6.47%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.59%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.18%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.59%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 6.47%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.76%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.18%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 5 2.94%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 5 2.94%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 62 36.47%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 31.76%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 30.59%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 55 32.35%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 33.53%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.59%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 1.79%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 14 73.68%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 12 63.16%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 16 84.21%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 15 78.95%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 15 78.95%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 12 63.16%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 9 47.37%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 10 52.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.98%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 100 58.82%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 56 32.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 1.79%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 16 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.98%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 128 75.29%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 29 17.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 1.79%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 17 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.98%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 64 37.65%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 81 47.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 1.79%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 17 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.98%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 141 82.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 1.79%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 18 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.98%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 132 77.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 1.79%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 17 89.47%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 19 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.98%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 136 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 1.79%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 16 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.98%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 60 35.29%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 80 47.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 12.50%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 71 53.38%
Richard R. Leonard (Democratic) 36 27.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 1.79%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 16 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1064 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 142 83.53%