2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W05P14


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.99%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 40 93.02%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 4.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 53 35.81%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 90 60.81%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.99%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 14 32.56%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 6 13.95%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 6.98%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 10 23.26%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 7 16.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 139 93.92%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 11 7.43%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 8 5.41%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 9 6.08%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 17 11.49%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.70%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 26.35%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 28.38%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 21.62%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 28.38%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 17.57%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 3.38%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 7 4.73%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 3 2.03%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 54 36.49%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 60 40.54%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 49 33.11%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 58 39.19%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 53 35.81%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 3 2.03%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.35%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.03%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.99%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 30 69.77%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 24 55.81%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 31 72.09%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 30 69.77%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 31 72.09%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 22 51.16%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 5 11.63%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 8 18.60%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 9 20.93%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 6 13.95%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 13 30.23%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 1 2.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 141 95.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.99%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 26 60.47%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 15 34.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 133 89.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.99%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 38 88.37%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 40 93.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 27 18.24%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 101 68.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.99%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 40 93.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 127 85.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.99%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 40 93.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 125 84.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.99%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 40 93.02%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 40 93.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 124 83.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.99%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 39 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 51 34.46%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 78 52.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.99%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 38 88.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 17.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 129 87.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 861 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.99%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 39 90.70%