2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W05P13


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 82 100.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 20.60%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 66 32.04%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 130 63.11%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 0.97%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.46%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 0.97%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.49%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 1 0.49%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 32 39.02%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 16 19.51%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 3.66%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 18 21.95%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 6 7.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 20.60%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 186 90.29%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 9 4.37%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 9 4.37%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 9 4.37%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 16 7.77%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.43%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 23.30%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 17.48%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 19.42%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 20.39%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 17.96%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 5.34%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 4.37%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 6.31%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 7 3.40%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.97%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 90 43.69%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 99 48.06%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 87 42.23%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 89 43.20%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 81 39.32%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.97%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.49%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.46%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 50 60.98%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 48 58.54%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 55 67.07%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 57 69.51%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 47 57.32%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 36 43.90%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 16 19.51%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 11 13.41%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 3 3.66%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 26 31.71%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 5 6.10%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 15 18.29%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 1 1.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 20.60%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 189 91.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 36 43.90%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 38 46.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 20.60%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 179 86.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 68 82.93%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 69 84.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 20.60%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 61 29.61%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 112 54.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 70 85.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 20.60%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 175 84.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 68 82.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 20.60%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 169 82.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 68 82.93%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 73 89.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 20.60%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 170 82.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 69 84.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 20.60%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 63 30.58%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 109 52.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 70 85.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 20.60%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 175 84.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1000 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 69 84.15%