2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W05P12


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.70%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 106 90.60%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 4 3.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 18.46%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.59%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 41 24.12%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 118 69.41%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 1.76%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.76%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 1.76%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.70%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 40 34.19%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 20 17.09%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 3.42%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 17.95%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 16 13.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 18.46%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 154 90.59%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.88%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 14 8.24%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.88%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 17 10.00%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 7 4.12%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 20.59%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 19.41%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 16.47%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 17.06%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 22 12.94%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 5.29%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 5.29%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 5.88%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 4 2.35%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 4 2.35%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 87 51.18%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 86 50.59%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 75 44.12%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 80 47.06%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 72 42.35%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 4 2.35%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.59%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.35%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.76%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.70%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 69 58.97%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 71 60.68%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 79 67.52%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 78 66.67%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 81 69.23%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 62 52.99%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 29 24.79%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 4 3.42%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 8 6.84%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 36 30.77%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 12 10.26%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 26 22.22%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 1.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 18.46%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 152 89.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.70%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 57 48.72%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 55 47.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 18.46%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 138 81.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.70%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 104 88.89%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 100 85.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 18.46%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 59 34.71%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 80 47.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.70%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 100 85.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 18.46%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 137 80.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.70%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 102 87.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 18.46%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 133 78.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.70%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 100 85.47%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 102 87.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 18.46%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 138 81.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.70%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 102 87.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 18.46%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 58 34.12%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 83 48.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 101 86.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 18.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 137 80.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 99 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 921 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 18.46%

Ward 05 Pct 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 05 Pct 12 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John W. Anderson (Democratic) 150 88.24%