2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W05P11


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 82 93.18%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 1.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.17%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 43 30.50%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 91 64.54%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 1.42%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 1.42%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.71%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 40 45.45%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 8 9.09%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 4.55%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 23 26.14%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 6 6.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.17%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 127 90.07%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 6 4.26%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 8 5.67%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.84%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 7 4.96%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.13%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 24.82%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 26.24%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 24.11%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 25.53%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 21.99%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 6.38%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 4.96%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 10.64%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.42%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 3 2.13%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 68 48.23%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 67 47.52%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 58 41.13%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 67 47.52%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 54 38.30%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.42%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.71%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 3.55%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 58 65.91%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 54 61.36%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 62 70.45%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 57 64.77%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 64 72.73%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 58 65.91%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 14 15.91%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 14 15.91%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 2 2.27%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 27 30.68%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 14 15.91%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 15 17.05%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.17%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 132 93.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 47 53.41%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 34 38.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.17%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 127 90.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 75 85.23%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 80 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.17%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 41 29.08%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 84 59.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 78 88.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.17%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 124 87.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 79 89.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.17%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 125 88.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 79 89.77%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 81 92.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.17%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 121 85.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 77 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.17%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 40 28.37%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 84 59.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 79 89.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 16.17%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 123 87.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 78 88.64%