2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W05P10


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.88%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 28 93.33%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 3.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 19.67%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 1 0.83%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 32 26.45%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 82 67.77%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 1.65%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.83%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 1 0.83%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.88%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 11 36.67%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 3 10.00%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 6.67%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 8 26.67%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 4 13.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 19.67%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 106 87.60%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 7 5.79%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 5 4.13%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 4 3.31%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 5 4.13%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.65%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 43 35.54%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 61 50.41%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 62 51.24%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 52 42.98%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 47 38.84%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 6.61%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.48%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 4.96%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.65%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 9.09%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.83%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.65%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 3 2.48%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 3 2.48%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 15 12.40%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 15 12.40%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 17 14.05%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 15 12.40%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 15.70%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.83%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.88%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 21 70.00%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 20 66.67%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 16 53.33%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 24 80.00%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 17 56.67%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 17 56.67%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 13 43.33%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 16 53.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 19.67%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 83 68.60%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 29 23.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.88%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 26 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 19.67%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 67 55.37%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 44 36.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.88%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 25 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 19.67%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 44 36.36%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 56 46.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.88%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 26 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 19.67%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 99 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.88%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 25 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 19.67%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 84 69.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.88%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 23 76.67%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 25 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 19.67%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 96 79.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.88%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 25 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 19.67%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 22 18.18%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 78 64.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.88%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tracy Miller (Republican) 26 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 19.67%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Clay Thomas (Democratic) 54 44.63%
Nicholas C. Guillermo (Democratic) 21 17.36%
Mavis Bates (Democratic) 30 24.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.88%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 25 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 615 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 19.67%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 95 78.51%

Ward 05 Pct 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 05 Pct 10 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Henry G. Johnson, Jr. (Democratic) 94 77.69%