2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W05P09


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 42 85.71%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 6 12.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 22.94%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 48 28.74%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 115 68.86%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 1.20%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 21 42.86%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 7 14.29%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 4.08%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 8 16.33%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 5 10.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 22.94%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 147 88.02%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 14 8.38%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.99%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.99%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.40%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 6 3.59%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 66 39.52%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 82 49.10%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 82 49.10%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 63 37.72%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 74 44.31%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 18 10.78%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.40%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 3.59%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 1.80%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 18 10.78%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.20%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.20%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.80%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.20%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 14 8.38%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 17 10.18%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 16.77%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 17 10.18%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 21 12.57%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.99%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.80%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 36 73.47%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 33 67.35%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 29 59.18%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 36 73.47%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 30 61.22%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 31 63.27%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 23 46.94%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 22 44.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 22.94%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 107 64.07%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 51 30.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 43 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 22.94%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 101 60.48%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 51 30.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 44 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 22.94%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 69 41.32%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 70 41.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 43 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 22.94%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 134 80.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 43 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 22.94%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 113 67.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 43 87.76%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 45 91.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 22.94%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 127 76.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 46 93.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 22.94%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 45 26.95%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 90 53.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tracy Miller (Republican) 41 83.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 22.94%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Clay Thomas (Democratic) 68 40.72%
Nicholas C. Guillermo (Democratic) 24 14.37%
Mavis Bates (Democratic) 51 30.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 43 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 728 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 22.94%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 126 75.45%