2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W05P08


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.33%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 34 91.89%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 5.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 22.48%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 76 39.58%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 104 54.17%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 1.04%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.56%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 1 0.52%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.33%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 10 27.03%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 7 18.92%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 2.70%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 11 29.73%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 6 16.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 22.48%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 169 88.02%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 12 6.25%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.08%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 7 3.65%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.08%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 3 1.56%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 54 28.13%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 82 42.71%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 75 39.06%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 54 28.13%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 52 27.08%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 4.69%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.08%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 3.13%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 2.60%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 5.21%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.04%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.04%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.04%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 51 26.56%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 27.08%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 26.04%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 25.52%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 25.00%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.33%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 27 72.97%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 31 83.78%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 27 72.97%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 31 83.78%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 26 70.27%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 27 72.97%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 18 48.65%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 19 51.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 22.48%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 124 64.58%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 53 27.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.33%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 37 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 22.48%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 116 60.42%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 63 32.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.33%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 37 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 22.48%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 65 33.85%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 95 49.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.33%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 36 97.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 22.48%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 160 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.33%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 37 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 22.48%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 147 76.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.33%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 35 94.59%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 37 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 22.48%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 153 79.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.33%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 36 97.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 22.48%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 48 25.00%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 108 56.25%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 68 35.42%
Matt Hanson (Democratic) 102 53.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 36 97.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 854 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 22.48%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 161 83.85%