2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W05P07


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.45%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 53 88.33%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 5 8.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 25.05%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 93 39.91%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 127 54.51%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 5 2.15%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.43%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 1 0.43%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.43%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.45%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 27 45.00%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 5 8.33%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 5.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 9 15.00%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 11 18.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 25.05%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 190 81.55%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 20 8.58%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 8 3.43%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 14 6.01%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.29%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 9 3.86%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 80 34.33%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 90 38.63%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 87 37.34%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 75 32.19%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 72 30.90%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 21 9.01%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 3.00%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 3.43%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 2.15%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 24 10.30%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.72%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.29%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.43%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 17.17%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 15.88%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 17.17%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 17.17%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 20.17%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.43%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.29%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.29%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.45%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 40 66.67%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 44 73.33%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 36 60.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 42 70.00%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 34 56.67%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 33 55.00%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 22 36.67%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 31 51.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 25.05%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 147 63.09%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 65 27.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.45%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 50 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 25.05%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 127 54.51%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 90 38.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.45%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 53 88.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 25.05%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 89 38.20%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 99 42.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.45%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 52 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 25.05%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 189 81.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.45%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 52 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 25.05%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 148 63.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.45%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 52 86.67%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 52 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 25.05%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 176 75.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.45%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 52 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 25.05%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 59 25.32%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 131 56.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 22 Turnout: 2.37%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tracy Miller (Republican) 18 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.82%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Clay Thomas (Democratic) 41 50.00%
Nicholas C. Guillermo (Democratic) 9 10.98%
Mavis Bates (Democratic) 16 19.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 16.24%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 61 40.40%
Matt Hanson (Democratic) 73 48.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.45%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 50 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 25.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 182 78.11%

Ward 05 Pct 07 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 05 Pct 07 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Derrick Smith (Democratic) 191 81.97%