2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W05P06


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.52%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 49 92.45%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 1.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.40%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 87 40.47%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 114 53.02%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 0.93%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.40%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 2 0.93%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.52%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 17 32.08%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 3 5.66%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 3.77%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 39.62%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 8 15.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.40%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 185 86.05%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 14 6.51%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 13 6.05%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 17 7.91%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 8 3.72%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.65%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 69 32.09%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 97 45.12%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 90 41.86%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 76 35.35%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 72 33.49%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 19 8.84%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 3.26%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 5.58%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 2.79%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 19 8.84%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.86%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.40%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 6 2.79%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.86%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 22.33%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 20.47%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 25.12%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 16.74%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 20.47%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.79%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.86%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 3.26%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.52%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 40 75.47%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 38 71.70%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 34 64.15%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 46 86.79%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 30 56.60%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 32 60.38%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 28 52.83%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 24 45.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.40%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 143 66.51%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 63 29.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.52%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 46 86.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.40%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 120 55.81%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 86 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.52%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 47 88.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.40%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 66 30.70%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 129 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.52%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 50 94.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.40%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 187 86.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.52%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 48 90.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.40%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 156 72.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.52%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 50 94.34%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 49 92.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.40%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 176 81.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.52%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 50 94.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.40%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 66 30.70%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 118 54.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 3.65%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tracy Miller (Republican) 33 94.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 16.77%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Clay Thomas (Democratic) 65 40.37%
Nicholas C. Guillermo (Democratic) 28 17.39%
Mavis Bates (Democratic) 50 31.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.63%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 22 40.74%
Matt Hanson (Democratic) 26 48.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.52%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 49 92.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 960 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.40%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 183 85.12%

Ward 05 Pct 06 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 05 Pct 06 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Thomas (Democratic) 175 81.40%