2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W05P05


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.80%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 23 95.83%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 4.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.37%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.67%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 62 41.61%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 78 52.35%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 1.34%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 1.34%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.67%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.67%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.80%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 11 45.83%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 4 16.67%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 3 12.50%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 4 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.37%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 125 83.89%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 10 6.71%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.01%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 9 6.04%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.01%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.01%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 55 36.91%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 66 44.30%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 54 36.24%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 55 36.91%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 47 31.54%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 8.72%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.68%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 4.70%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.01%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 5.37%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 3 2.01%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 4 2.68%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 4 2.68%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.34%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 22.82%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 22.82%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 23.49%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 19.46%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 18.79%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.67%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.34%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.01%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.80%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 15 62.50%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 16 66.67%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 13 54.17%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 15 62.50%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 11 45.83%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 13 54.17%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 13 54.17%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 9 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.37%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 96 64.43%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 40 26.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.80%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 21 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.37%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 97 65.10%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 41 27.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.80%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 21 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.37%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 59 39.60%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 63 42.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.80%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 21 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.37%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 119 79.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.80%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 21 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.37%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 109 73.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.80%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 21 87.50%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 22 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.37%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 121 81.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.80%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 19 79.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.37%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 41 27.52%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 88 59.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.80%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tracy Miller (Republican) 20 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.37%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Clay Thomas (Democratic) 68 45.64%
Nicholas C. Guillermo (Democratic) 23 15.44%
Mavis Bates (Democratic) 43 28.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 19 79.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 858 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.37%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 122 81.88%

Ward 05 Pct 05 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 05 Pct 05 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Georgina Poole (Democratic) 119 79.87%