2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W05P04


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 7.10%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 63 98.44%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 1.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 18.65%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 68 40.48%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 89 52.98%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 1.19%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.79%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 2 1.19%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 7.10%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 25 39.06%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 12 18.75%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 1.56%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 14 21.88%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 11 17.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 18.65%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 148 88.10%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 19 11.31%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.95%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 9 5.36%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 9 5.36%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 7 4.17%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 54 32.14%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 69 41.07%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 63 37.50%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 51 30.36%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 50 29.76%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 5.36%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 3.57%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.19%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 7.74%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.19%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.79%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.79%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 21.43%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 18.45%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 23.21%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 24.40%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 25.60%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.79%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.79%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 7.10%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 46 71.88%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 40 62.50%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 33 51.56%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 48 75.00%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 32 50.00%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 35 54.69%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 32 50.00%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 29 45.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 18.65%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 97 57.74%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 62 36.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 7.10%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 59 92.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 18.53%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 110 65.87%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 52 31.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 7.10%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 56 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 18.65%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 62 36.90%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 89 52.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 7.10%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 57 89.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 18.65%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 149 88.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 7.10%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 58 90.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 18.65%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 126 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 7.10%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 58 90.63%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 59 92.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 18.65%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 138 82.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 7.10%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 59 92.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 18.65%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 47 27.98%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 104 61.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 7.10%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tracy Miller (Republican) 57 89.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 18.53%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Clay Thomas (Democratic) 77 46.11%
Nicholas C. Guillermo (Democratic) 39 23.35%
Mavis Bates (Democratic) 41 24.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 7.10%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 57 89.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 18.53%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 141 84.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.89%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 8 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 18.53%

Ward 05 Pct 04 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 05 Pct 04 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Democratic) 141 84.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 7.10%

Ward 05 Pct 04 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 05 Pct 04 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith A. Burke (Republican) 58 90.63%