2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W05P02


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.40%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 67 94.37%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 2.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 25.70%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 1.03%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 56 28.87%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 125 64.43%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 2.06%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 1.55%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.40%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 29 40.85%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 10 14.08%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 5.63%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 10 14.08%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 10 14.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 25.70%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 175 90.21%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 8 4.12%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 7 3.61%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.15%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 7 3.61%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 6 3.09%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 78 40.21%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 99 51.03%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 99 51.03%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 91 46.91%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 79 40.72%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 20 10.31%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 4.12%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 16 8.25%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 3.09%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 20 10.31%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 5 2.58%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 6 3.09%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.03%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 17.53%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 19.59%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 18.04%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 18.04%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 16.49%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.58%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.55%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.06%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.40%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 51 71.83%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 47 66.20%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 44 61.97%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 48 67.61%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 43 60.56%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 45 63.38%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 40 56.34%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 23 32.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 25.70%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 139 71.65%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 43 22.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.40%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 40 56.34%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 25 35.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 25.70%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 155 79.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.40%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 60 84.51%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 59 83.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 25.70%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 62 31.96%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 100 51.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.40%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 57 80.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 25.70%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 143 73.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.40%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 57 80.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 25.70%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 157 80.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.40%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 60 84.51%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 59 83.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 25.70%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 149 76.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.40%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 60 84.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 25.70%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 44 22.68%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 110 56.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.40%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tracy Miller (Republican) 56 78.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 25.70%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Clay Thomas (Democratic) 71 36.60%
Nicholas C. Guillermo (Democratic) 24 12.37%
Mavis Bates (Democratic) 82 42.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.40%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 58 81.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 25.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 156 80.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 9.40%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 58 81.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 755 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 25.70%

Ward 05 Pct 02 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 05 Pct 02 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deb Fisher (Democratic) 154 79.38%