2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W05P01


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 12.10%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 88 83.02%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 5 4.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 214 Turnout: 24.43%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 0.93%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 2 0.93%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 57 26.64%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 131 61.21%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 7 3.27%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.40%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 4 1.87%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 12.10%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 32 30.19%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 16 15.09%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 3.77%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 25 23.58%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 10 9.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 214 Turnout: 24.43%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 175 81.78%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.67%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.34%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 9 4.21%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 4 1.87%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.34%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 66 30.84%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 104 48.60%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 92 42.99%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 88 41.12%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 83 38.79%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 25 11.68%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 3.27%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 4.21%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 1.87%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 5.61%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.87%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.93%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.87%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 6 2.80%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 17.29%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 14.95%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 17.76%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 15.89%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 16.82%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.40%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.34%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.40%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 12.10%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 70 66.04%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 75 70.75%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 64 60.38%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 75 70.75%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 61 57.55%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 62 58.49%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 44 41.51%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 46 43.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 214 Turnout: 24.43%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 141 65.89%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 52 24.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 12.10%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 48 45.28%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 48 45.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 214 Turnout: 24.43%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 159 74.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 12.10%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 92 86.79%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 91 85.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 214 Turnout: 24.43%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 69 32.24%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 97 45.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 12.10%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 89 83.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 214 Turnout: 24.43%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 133 62.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 12.10%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 86 81.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 214 Turnout: 24.43%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 144 67.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 12.10%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 86 81.13%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 90 84.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 214 Turnout: 24.43%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 148 69.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 12.10%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 88 83.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 214 Turnout: 24.43%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 52 24.30%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 110 51.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 12.10%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tracy Miller (Republican) 89 83.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 214 Turnout: 24.43%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Clay Thomas (Democratic) 69 32.24%
Nicholas C. Guillermo (Democratic) 18 8.41%
Mavis Bates (Democratic) 105 49.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 12.10%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 89 83.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 214 Turnout: 24.43%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 153 71.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 12.10%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 90 84.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 876 Ballots Cast: 214 Turnout: 24.43%

Ward 05 Pct 01 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 05 Pct 01 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Hector Benavides (Write-In) 2 0.93%