2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W04P09


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 73 81.11%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 3.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 258 Turnout: 32.09%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 0.78%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 95 36.82%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 146 56.59%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 1.16%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 1.55%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 1.16%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 4 1.55%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 31 34.44%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 16 17.78%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 6.67%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 20 22.22%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 9 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 258 Turnout: 32.09%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 222 86.05%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 14 5.43%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 7 2.71%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 14 5.43%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 7 2.71%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 9 3.49%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 94 36.43%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 129 50.00%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 120 46.51%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 104 40.31%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 98 37.98%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 5.43%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 0.78%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 2.71%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 0.78%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 16 6.20%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.16%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.55%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.16%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 66 25.58%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 23.64%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 67 25.97%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 21.71%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 23.64%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.33%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.33%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.33%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 8 3.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 54 60.00%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 68 75.56%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 58 64.44%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 64 71.11%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 53 58.89%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 54 60.00%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 46 51.11%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 38 42.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 258 Turnout: 32.09%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 166 64.34%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 83 32.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 56 62.22%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 34 37.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 258 Turnout: 32.09%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 205 79.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 82 91.11%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 82 91.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 258 Turnout: 32.09%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 96 37.21%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 130 50.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 83 92.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 258 Turnout: 32.09%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 188 72.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 84 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 258 Turnout: 32.09%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 200 77.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 80 88.89%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 82 91.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 258 Turnout: 32.09%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 192 74.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 80 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 258 Turnout: 32.09%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 63 24.42%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 144 55.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tracy Miller (Republican) 83 92.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 258 Turnout: 32.09%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Clay Thomas (Democratic) 67 25.97%
Nicholas C. Guillermo (Democratic) 25 9.69%
Mavis Bates (Democratic) 148 57.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 82 91.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 258 Turnout: 32.09%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 204 79.07%

Ward 04 Pct 09 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 04 Pct 09 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Tom St Jules (Write-In) 15 5.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 804 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.19%

Ward 04 Pct 09 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 04 Pct 09 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Fran Shaw (Republican) 82 91.11%