2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W04P08


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 50 96.15%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 1.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 24.74%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 79 41.15%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 106 55.21%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.56%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 18 34.62%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 10 19.23%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 3.85%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 12 23.08%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 8 15.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 24.74%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 176 91.67%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 11 5.73%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 9 4.69%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.21%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 8 4.17%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 7 3.65%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 71 36.98%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 92 47.92%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 82 42.71%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 78 40.63%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 72 37.50%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 5.73%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.04%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 2.60%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 18 9.38%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.04%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.04%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 28.13%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 25.00%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 27.60%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 23.96%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 22.40%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.08%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.04%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 35 67.31%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 35 67.31%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 27 51.92%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 34 65.38%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 30 57.69%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 28 53.85%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 23 44.23%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 25 48.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 24.74%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 128 66.67%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 55 28.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 44 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 24.74%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 110 57.29%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 67 34.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 47 90.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 24.74%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 86 44.79%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 86 44.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 47 90.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 24.74%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 164 85.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 44 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 24.74%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 144 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 44 84.62%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 46 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 24.74%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 158 82.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 47 90.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 24.74%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 57 29.69%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 108 56.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tracy Miller (Republican) 46 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 24.74%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Clay Thomas (Democratic) 60 31.25%
Nicholas C. Guillermo (Democratic) 14 7.29%
Mavis Bates (Democratic) 102 53.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 45 86.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 24.74%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 162 84.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 192 Turnout: 24.74%

Ward 04 Pct 08 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 04 Pct 08 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laurence J. Quick (Democratic) 158 82.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.70%

Ward 04 Pct 08 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 04 Pct 08 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Hickernel (Write-In) 2 3.85%