2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W04P07


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.85%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 48 87.27%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 5.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 27.67%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 1.03%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 59 30.41%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 120 61.86%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 1.55%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 7 3.61%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.85%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 15 27.27%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 12 21.82%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 9.09%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 12 21.82%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 5 9.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 27.67%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 167 86.08%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 18 9.28%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 12 6.19%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 14 7.22%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 17 8.76%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 7 3.61%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 78 40.21%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 88 45.36%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 81 41.75%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 83 42.78%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 83 42.78%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 6.19%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.06%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.03%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 20 10.31%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 21.65%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 16.49%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 20.62%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 18.04%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 20.62%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.03%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.58%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.55%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 3.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.85%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 39 70.91%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 43 78.18%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 38 69.09%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 42 76.36%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 37 67.27%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 39 70.91%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 21 38.18%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 27 49.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 27.67%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 129 66.49%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 47 24.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.85%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 45 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 27.67%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 135 69.59%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 43 22.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.85%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 46 83.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 27.67%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 74 38.14%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 88 45.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.85%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 47 85.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 27.67%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 162 83.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.85%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 45 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 27.67%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 139 71.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.85%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 46 83.64%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 50 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 27.67%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 153 78.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.85%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 49 89.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 27.67%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 49 25.26%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 111 57.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 6.56%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tracy Miller (Republican) 44 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 158 Turnout: 22.54%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Clay Thomas (Democratic) 32 20.25%
Nicholas C. Guillermo (Democratic) 23 14.56%
Mavis Bates (Democratic) 89 56.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.85%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 48 87.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 27.67%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 153 78.87%

Ward 04 Pct 07 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 04 Pct 07 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates (Democratic) 171 88.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 701 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 7.85%

Ward 04 Pct 07 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 04 Pct 07 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tracy Miller (Republican) 48 87.27%