2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W04P06


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.90%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 43 93.48%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.25%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 66 46.15%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 65 45.45%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 2.10%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 6 4.20%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.70%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 1 0.70%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.90%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 14 30.43%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 7 15.22%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 10 21.74%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 7 15.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.25%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 122 85.31%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 20 13.99%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 9 6.29%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 16 11.19%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 11 7.69%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 11 7.69%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 39 27.27%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 45 31.47%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 39 27.27%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 40 27.97%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 33 23.08%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 5.59%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.40%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 7.69%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.40%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 10.49%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 3 2.10%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.70%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.40%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.70%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 26.57%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 26.57%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 33.57%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 23.78%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 25.17%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.70%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 4.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.90%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 33 71.74%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 34 73.91%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 32 69.57%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 33 71.74%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 28 60.87%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 32 69.57%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 20 43.48%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 21 45.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.25%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 81 56.64%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 48 33.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.90%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 37 80.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.25%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 101 70.63%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 27 18.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.90%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 36 78.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.25%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 58 40.56%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 59 41.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.90%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 37 80.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.25%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 117 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.90%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 37 80.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.25%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 106 74.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.90%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 36 78.26%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 37 80.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.25%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 114 79.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.90%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 38 82.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.25%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 41 28.67%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 74 51.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 2.99%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tracy Miller (Republican) 24 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Clay Thomas (Democratic) 23 25.27%
Nicholas C. Guillermo (Democratic) 15 16.48%
Mavis Bates (Democratic) 37 40.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.90%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 38 82.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 938 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 15.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 117 81.82%

Ward 04 Pct 06 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 04 Pct 06 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 116 81.12%