2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W04P04


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.46%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 25 92.59%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 3.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 12.68%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 50 50.51%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 42 42.42%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 2.02%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 1.01%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 1 1.01%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.46%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 10 37.04%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 6 22.22%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 14.81%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 3 11.11%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 3 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 12.68%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 88 88.89%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 6 6.06%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 3 3.03%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 7 7.07%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 1 1.01%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 3 3.03%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 25 25.25%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 36 36.36%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 28 28.28%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 23 23.23%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 15 15.15%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 10.10%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 2.02%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 2.02%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 1.01%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 15.15%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.01%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 2 2.02%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 4 4.04%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.01%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 32.32%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 28.28%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 29.29%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 30.30%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 31.31%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.01%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.01%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 3.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.46%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 19 70.37%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 20 74.07%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 17 62.96%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 21 77.78%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 18 66.67%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 16 59.26%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 13 48.15%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 14 51.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 12.68%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 56 56.57%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 34 34.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.66%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 13 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.25%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 26 63.41%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 13 31.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.43%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 48 82.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.46%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 27 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 12.68%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 41 41.41%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 43 43.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.46%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 27 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 12.68%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 83 83.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.46%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 27 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 12.68%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 79 79.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.46%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 27 100.00%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 27 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 12.68%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 76 76.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.46%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 27 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 12.68%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 35 35.35%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 51 51.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 27 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 12.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 86 86.87%

Ward 04 Pct 04 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 04 Pct 04 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 88 88.89%