2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W04P03


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 729 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 1.10%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 6 75.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 729 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 15.91%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 1 0.86%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 72 62.07%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 36 31.03%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 3.45%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.86%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.86%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 729 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 1.10%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 4 50.00%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 2 25.00%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 1 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 729 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 15.91%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 91 78.45%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 6 5.17%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.72%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 4 3.45%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 4 3.45%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 4 3.45%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 28 24.14%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 28 24.14%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 27 23.28%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 23 19.83%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 24 20.69%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 12.07%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.86%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.72%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.86%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 12.93%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.86%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 4 3.45%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.86%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.86%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 34.48%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 30.17%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 30.17%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 24.14%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 31.03%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.86%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.86%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.72%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 729 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 1.10%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 3 37.50%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 5 62.50%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 5 62.50%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 3 37.50%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 3 37.50%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 4 50.00%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 3 37.50%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 4 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 729 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 15.91%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 65 56.03%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 41 35.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 729 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 1.10%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 7 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 729 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 15.91%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 85 73.28%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 25 21.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 729 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 1.10%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 7 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 729 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 15.91%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 52 44.83%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 50 43.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 729 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 1.10%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 7 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 729 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 15.91%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 101 87.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 729 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 1.10%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 7 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 729 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 15.91%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 89 76.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 729 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 1.10%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 7 87.50%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 7 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 729 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 15.91%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 99 85.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 729 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 1.10%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 7 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 729 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 15.91%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 44 37.93%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 57 49.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 729 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 1.10%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 7 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 729 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 15.91%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 97 83.62%