2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W04P02


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 2.68%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 12 85.71%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 7.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 27 50.00%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 23 42.59%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 1.85%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 1 1.85%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 1.85%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 2.68%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 5 35.71%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 0 0.00%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 5 35.71%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 2 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 44 81.48%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 2 3.70%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 1 1.85%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 2 3.70%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 2 3.70%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 1 1.85%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 15 27.78%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 16 29.63%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 16 29.63%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 10 18.52%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 6 11.11%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 3.70%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 3.70%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 1.85%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 9.26%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 3 5.56%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 2 3.70%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 3 5.56%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 3 5.56%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 12 22.22%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 7 12.96%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 6 11.11%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 14 25.93%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 10 18.52%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 2.68%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 9 64.29%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 8 57.14%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 6 42.86%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 8 57.14%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 8 57.14%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 7 50.00%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 6 42.86%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 5 35.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 29 53.70%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 17 31.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 2.68%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 11 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 36 66.67%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 14 25.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 2.68%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 11 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 17 31.48%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 28 51.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 2.68%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 11 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 45 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 2.68%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 11 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 38 70.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 2.68%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 11 78.57%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 11 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 41 75.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 2.68%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 11 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 9 16.67%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 34 62.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 2.68%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tracy Miller (Republican) 11 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Clay Thomas (Democratic) 15 27.78%
Nicholas C. Guillermo (Democratic) 16 29.63%
Mavis Bates (Democratic) 17 31.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 2.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 11 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 523 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 42 77.78%