2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W04P01


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 897 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.68%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 21 87.50%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 4.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 897 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 55 41.67%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 62 46.97%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 8 6.06%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 2.27%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.76%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 1.52%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 897 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.68%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 6 25.00%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 5 20.83%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 20.83%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 5 20.83%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 3 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 897 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 112 84.85%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 9 6.82%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 7 5.30%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 9 6.82%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 8 6.06%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 4 3.03%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 45 34.09%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 47 35.61%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 40 30.30%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 35 26.52%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 36 27.27%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 7.58%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.27%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 4.55%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.52%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 7.58%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.76%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 26.52%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 22.73%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 23.48%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 24.24%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 23.48%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.52%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.52%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 897 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.68%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 15 62.50%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 17 70.83%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 16 66.67%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 19 79.17%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 15 62.50%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 15 62.50%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 12 50.00%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 12 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 897 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 77 58.33%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 42 31.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 897 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.68%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 21 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 897 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 94 71.21%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 25 18.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 897 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.68%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 22 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 897 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 51 38.64%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 59 44.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 897 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.68%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 22 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 897 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 103 78.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 897 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.68%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 21 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 897 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 100 75.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 897 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.68%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 22 91.67%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 22 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 897 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 102 77.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 897 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.68%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 22 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 897 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 37 28.03%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 68 51.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 897 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 22 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 897 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 14.72%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 105 79.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 897 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.68%

Ward 04 Pct 01 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 04 Pct 01 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
John P. Duggan (Write-In) 2 8.33%