2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W03P05


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 23 88.46%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 7.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 73 63.48%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 38 33.04%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.87%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.87%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 6 23.08%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 6 23.08%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 7.69%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 7 26.92%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 4 15.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 98 85.22%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 7 6.09%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 4 3.48%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 1 0.87%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.74%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.74%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 32 27.83%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 31 26.96%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 26 22.61%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 22 19.13%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 18 15.65%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 8.70%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.74%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.74%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 11.30%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 3 2.61%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.87%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.87%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.87%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 34.78%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 23.48%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 29.57%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 26.09%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 30.43%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.74%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 17 65.38%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 17 65.38%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 12 46.15%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 13 50.00%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 12 46.15%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 16 61.54%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 11 42.31%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 14 53.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 77 66.96%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 30 26.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 24 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 88 76.52%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 21 18.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 25 96.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 53 46.09%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 46 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 25 96.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 96 83.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 25 96.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 83 72.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 24 92.31%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 25 96.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 91 79.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 25 96.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 31 26.96%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 67 58.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 8.79%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michelle Gumz (Democratic) 64 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 24 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 92 80.00%

Ward 03 Pct 05 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 03 Pct 05 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 106 92.17%