2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W03P04


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 10 76.92%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 7.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 17.25%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 1.46%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 70 51.09%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 58 42.34%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 2.19%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 1.46%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 7 53.85%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 0 0.00%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 7.69%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 2 15.38%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 1 7.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 17.25%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 118 86.13%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 9 6.57%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 6 4.38%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 6 4.38%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 8 5.84%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.92%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 39 28.47%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 42 30.66%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 36 26.28%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 33 24.09%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 36 26.28%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 6.57%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.46%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.19%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.73%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 10.22%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.46%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.46%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.46%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.73%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 32.85%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 27.01%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 26.28%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 32.85%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 32.12%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.92%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.46%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.46%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 9 69.23%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 9 69.23%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 10 76.92%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 10 76.92%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 10 76.92%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 11 84.62%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 7 53.85%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 4 30.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 17.25%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 73 53.28%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 56 40.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.88%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 6 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.96%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 69 79.31%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 16 18.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 6.30%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 43 86.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 11 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 17.25%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 47 34.31%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 70 51.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 11 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 17.25%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 117 85.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 11 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 17.25%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 109 79.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 11 84.62%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 11 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 17.25%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 114 83.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 10 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 17.25%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 48 35.04%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 70 51.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 6.55%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michelle Gumz (Democratic) 47 90.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 10 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 794 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 17.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 114 83.21%

Ward 03 Pct 04 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 03 Pct 04 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michelle Gumz (Democratic) 116 84.67%