2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W03P03


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 33 91.67%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 8.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 17.84%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.70%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 84 59.15%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 46 32.39%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 1.41%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 1.41%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.70%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.70%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 1 0.70%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 14 38.89%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 3 8.33%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 2.78%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 10 27.78%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 6 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 17.84%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 116 81.69%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 10 7.04%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 9 6.34%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 5 3.52%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 9 6.34%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 9 6.34%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 39 27.46%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 41 28.87%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 40 28.17%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 27 19.01%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 25 17.61%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 9.86%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.41%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.41%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 8.45%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.41%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 6 4.23%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 5 3.52%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.70%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 31.69%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 28.87%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 30.99%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 32.39%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 30.28%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.41%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.11%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.41%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 25 69.44%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 27 75.00%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 21 58.33%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 28 77.78%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 22 61.11%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 21 58.33%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 14 38.89%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 19 52.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 17.84%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 76 53.52%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 56 39.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 31 86.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 17.84%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 112 78.87%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 23 16.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 34 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 17.84%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 45 31.69%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 78 54.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 33 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 17.84%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 120 84.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 32 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 17.84%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 112 78.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 34 94.44%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 33 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 17.84%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 121 85.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 34 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 17.84%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 62 43.66%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 64 45.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 12 Turnout: 1.51%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michelle Gumz (Democratic) 11 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 33 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 17.84%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 122 85.92%

Ward 03 Pct 03 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 03 Pct 03 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Helen Ratzlow (Democratic) 125 88.03%