2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W03P02


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 746 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 2.01%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 12 80.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 13.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 746 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.34%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 62 57.94%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 42 39.25%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.93%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.93%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 746 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 2.01%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 7 46.67%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 3 20.00%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 2 13.33%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 2 13.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 746 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.34%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 91 85.05%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 6 5.61%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.87%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 1 0.93%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 4 3.74%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 28 26.17%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 26 24.30%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 27 25.23%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 19 17.76%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 19 17.76%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 11.21%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.93%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.87%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 16 14.95%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.87%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.87%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.93%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 34.58%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 24.30%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 28.04%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 28.04%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 31.78%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 746 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 2.01%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 8 53.33%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 10 66.67%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 6 40.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 12 80.00%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 9 60.00%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 8 53.33%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 6 40.00%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 8 53.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 746 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.34%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 66 61.68%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 34 31.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 746 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 2.01%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 13 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 746 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.34%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 80 74.77%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 23 21.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 746 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 2.01%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 13 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 746 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.34%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 47 43.93%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 47 43.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 746 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 2.01%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 13 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 746 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.34%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 92 85.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 746 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 2.01%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 13 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 746 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.34%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 86 80.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 746 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 2.01%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 13 86.67%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 14 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 746 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.34%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 92 85.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 746 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 2.01%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 14 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 746 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.34%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 30 28.04%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 65 60.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 746 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 4.16%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michelle Gumz (Democratic) 22 70.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 746 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 2.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 13 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 746 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.34%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 94 87.85%