2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W03P01


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 742 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.77%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 27 96.43%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 3.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 742 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 16.58%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 80 65.04%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 37 30.08%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 1.63%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 742 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.77%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 7 25.00%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 5 17.86%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 3.57%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 9 32.14%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 5 17.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 742 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 16.58%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 106 86.18%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.44%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 5 4.07%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.44%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 6 4.88%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 31 25.20%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 30 24.39%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 32 26.02%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 23 18.70%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 26 21.14%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 8.94%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.63%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 8.13%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 40.65%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 31.71%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 36.59%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 32.52%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 43.09%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.63%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 742 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.77%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 24 85.71%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 20 71.43%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 16 57.14%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 22 78.57%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 22 78.57%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 19 67.86%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 14 50.00%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 12 42.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 742 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 16.58%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 67 54.47%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 49 39.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 742 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.77%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 25 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 742 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 16.58%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 101 82.11%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 19 15.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 742 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.77%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 24 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 742 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 16.58%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 51 41.46%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 57 46.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 742 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.77%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 23 82.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 742 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 16.58%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 108 87.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 742 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.77%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 23 82.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 742 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 16.58%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 97 78.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 742 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.77%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 24 85.71%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 24 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 742 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 16.58%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 101 82.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 742 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.77%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 22 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 742 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 16.58%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 44 35.77%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 63 51.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 742 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 3.77%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 22 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 742 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 16.58%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 98 79.67%

Ward 03 Pct 01 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 03 Pct 01 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ekaterini "Kate" Mesiacos (Democratic) 99 80.49%