2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W02P06


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.92%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 4 50.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 66 57.89%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 43 37.72%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.88%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.88%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.92%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 1 12.50%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 2 25.00%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 12.50%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 2 25.00%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 87 76.32%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 9 7.89%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 5 4.39%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 5 4.39%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 6 5.26%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 4 3.51%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 26 22.81%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 29 25.44%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 17 14.91%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 14 12.28%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 15 13.16%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 8.77%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.75%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 5.26%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 11.40%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.88%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 3 2.63%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 38.60%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 27.19%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 33.33%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 33.33%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 37.72%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.63%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.75%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.88%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.92%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 1 12.50%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 4 50.00%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 2 25.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 4 50.00%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 1 12.50%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 1 12.50%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 4 50.00%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 2 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 56 49.12%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 37 32.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.34%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 2 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.16%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 31 68.89%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 11 24.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 7.91%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 49 71.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.92%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 4 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 31 27.19%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 55 48.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.92%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 5 62.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 81 71.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.92%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 4 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 77 67.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.92%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 5 62.50%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 3 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 83 72.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.92%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 4 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 35 30.70%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 55 48.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.92%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 5 62.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 872 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 13.07%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 85 74.56%

Ward 02 Pct 06 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 02 Pct 06 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Athalia Grant (Democratic) 81 71.05%