2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W01P09


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 130 86.09%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 12 7.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 327 Turnout: 20.75%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 0.61%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 109 33.33%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 203 62.08%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 1.22%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 1.22%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 0.61%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 1 0.31%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.31%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.31%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 63 41.72%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 24 15.89%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 3.97%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 26 17.22%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 18 11.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 327 Turnout: 20.75%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 301 92.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 327 Turnout: 20.75%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 12 3.67%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 21 6.42%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 11 3.36%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 29 8.87%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 12 3.67%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 82 25.08%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 93 28.44%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 71 21.71%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 79 24.16%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 64 19.57%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 2.75%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 3.67%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 22 6.73%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 8 2.45%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.61%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 129 39.45%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 155 47.40%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 128 39.14%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 145 44.34%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 128 39.14%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.61%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.22%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 1.53%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 1.83%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 1.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 97 64.24%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 91 60.26%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 84 55.63%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 91 60.26%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 100 66.23%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 71 47.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 0 0.00%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 30 19.87%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 14 9.27%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 6 3.97%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 54 35.76%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 14 9.27%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 18 11.92%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 6 3.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 327 Turnout: 20.75%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 304 92.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 84 55.63%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 51 33.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 327 Turnout: 20.75%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 293 89.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 130 86.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 327 Turnout: 20.75%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 286 87.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 136 90.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 327 Turnout: 20.75%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 69 21.10%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 209 63.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 133 88.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 327 Turnout: 20.75%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 275 84.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 131 86.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 327 Turnout: 20.75%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 278 85.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 134 88.74%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 133 88.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 327 Turnout: 20.75%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 276 84.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 128 84.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 327 Turnout: 20.75%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 97 29.66%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 181 55.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 10.47%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 80 48.48%
Richard R. Leonard (Democratic) 51 30.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 9.58%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 127 84.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 327 Turnout: 20.75%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 277 84.71%

Ward 01 Pct 09 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 01 Pct 09 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darnell Gibson (Democratic) 270 82.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1576 Ballots Cast: 461 Turnout: 29.25%

(BATAVIA PARK) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $27,140,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 201 43.60%
No 253 54.88%