2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W01P08


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.25%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 23 95.83%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 4.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.70%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 1.45%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 57 41.30%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 73 52.90%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.72%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.25%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 9 37.50%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 4 16.67%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 4 16.67%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 4 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.70%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 127 92.03%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 10 7.25%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 6 4.35%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 9 6.52%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 7 5.07%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 5 3.62%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 52 37.68%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 61 44.20%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 55 39.86%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 46 33.33%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 47 34.06%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 8.70%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.45%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.45%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.45%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 9.42%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.72%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.72%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.45%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 24.64%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 21.01%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 21.01%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 23 16.67%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 22.46%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.17%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.45%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.90%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.25%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 17 70.83%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 14 58.33%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 15 62.50%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 15 62.50%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 13 54.17%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 13 54.17%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 10 41.67%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 13 54.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.70%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 98 71.01%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 30 21.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.25%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 20 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.70%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 97 70.29%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 28 20.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.25%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 22 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.70%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 47 34.06%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 60 43.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.25%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 20 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.70%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 111 80.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.25%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 20 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.70%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 94 68.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.25%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 21 87.50%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 20 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.70%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 106 76.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.25%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 19 79.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.70%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 35 25.36%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 70 50.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 21 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 738 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 18.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 111 80.43%

Ward 01 Pct 08 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 01 Pct 08 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dorothy Smith (Democratic) 115 83.33%