2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W01P07


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 563 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 4.97%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 28 100.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 563 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 17.05%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 1.04%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 53 55.21%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 38 39.58%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 3.13%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 1.04%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 563 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 4.97%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 9 32.14%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 3 10.71%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 7 25.00%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 4 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 563 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 17.05%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 90 93.75%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 5 5.21%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.08%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.08%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.08%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 1 1.04%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 40 41.67%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 17 17.71%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 15 15.63%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 15 15.63%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 20 20.83%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 10.42%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 5.21%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 6.25%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 3.13%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 6.25%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.04%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 35.42%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 22 22.92%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 27.08%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 28.13%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 31.25%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.04%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 3.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 563 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 4.97%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 21 75.00%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 22 78.57%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 22 78.57%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 25 89.29%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 23 82.14%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 22 78.57%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 10 35.71%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 14 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 563 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 17.05%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 63 65.63%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 29 30.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 563 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 4.97%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 23 82.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 563 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 17.05%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 77 80.21%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 16 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 563 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 4.97%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 22 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 563 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 17.05%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 44 45.83%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 43 44.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 563 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 4.97%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 23 82.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 563 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 17.05%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 86 89.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 563 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 4.97%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 22 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 563 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 17.05%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 70 72.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 563 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 4.97%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 23 82.14%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 26 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 563 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 17.05%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 82 85.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 563 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 4.97%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 22 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 563 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 17.05%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 28 29.17%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 57 59.38%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 31 32.29%
Richard R. Leonard (Democratic) 55 57.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 563 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 4.97%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 23 82.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 563 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 17.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 85 88.54%