2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W01P06


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 639 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 6.10%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 33 84.62%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 7.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 639 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 18.00%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 51 44.35%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 59 51.30%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.87%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 1.74%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.87%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.87%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 639 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 6.10%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 15 38.46%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 7 17.95%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 5.13%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 7 17.95%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 5 12.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 639 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 18.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 86 74.78%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 8 6.96%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 5 4.35%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.61%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 7 6.09%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 5 4.35%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 50 43.48%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 38 33.04%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 42 36.52%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 30 26.09%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 32 27.83%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 13.04%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.87%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.74%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 9.57%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.87%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.87%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 25 21.74%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 21 18.26%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 16.52%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 21 18.26%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 25.22%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.87%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.61%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 639 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 6.10%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 29 74.36%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 24 61.54%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 20 51.28%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 31 79.49%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 21 53.85%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 22 56.41%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 18 46.15%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 19 48.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 639 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 18.00%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 76 66.09%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 25 21.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 639 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 6.10%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 33 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 639 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 18.00%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 74 64.35%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 30 26.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 639 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 6.10%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 36 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 639 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 18.00%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 38 33.04%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 54 46.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 639 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 6.10%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 32 82.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 639 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 18.00%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 92 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 639 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 6.10%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 33 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 639 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 18.00%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 79 68.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 639 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 6.10%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 33 84.62%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 34 87.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 639 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 18.00%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 92 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 639 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 6.10%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 33 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 639 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 18.00%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 26 22.61%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 66 57.39%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 44 38.26%
Richard R. Leonard (Democratic) 49 42.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 639 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 6.10%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 32 82.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 639 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 18.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 94 81.74%

Ward 01 Pct 06 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 01 Pct 06 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Butler (Democratic) 96 83.48%