2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W01P05


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 27 90.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 6.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 18.63%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.66%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 67 44.08%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 77 50.66%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.66%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 1.32%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 1.32%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 1 0.66%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 12 40.00%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 7 23.33%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 4 13.33%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 3 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 18.63%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 128 84.21%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 11 7.24%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 8 5.26%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 10 6.58%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 9 5.92%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 5 3.29%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 52 34.21%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 57 37.50%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 50 32.89%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 44 28.95%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 45 29.61%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 19 12.50%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.63%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 3.29%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.32%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 7.24%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 4 2.63%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.32%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.66%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 22.37%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 20.39%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 20.39%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 22.37%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 20.39%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.66%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.32%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.32%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 25 83.33%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 24 80.00%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 22 73.33%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 28 93.33%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 25 83.33%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 23 76.67%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 18 60.00%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 10 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 18.63%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 85 55.92%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 54 35.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 27 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 18.63%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 105 69.08%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 34 22.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 28 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 18.63%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 49 32.24%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 79 51.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 29 96.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 18.63%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 129 84.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 28 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 18.63%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 113 74.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 28 93.33%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 29 96.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 18.63%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 121 79.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 28 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 18.63%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 39 25.66%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 88 57.89%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 77 50.66%
Richard R. Leonard (Democratic) 54 35.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 26 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 18.63%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 122 80.26%

Ward 01 Pct 05 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 01 Pct 05 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 107 70.39%
Richard R. Leonard (Democratic) 31 20.39%