2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W01P04


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 629 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 2.86%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 17 94.44%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 5.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 629 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 20.51%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 1.55%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 77 59.69%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 38 29.46%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 2.33%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 3 2.33%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 1 0.78%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 2 1.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 629 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 2.86%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 5 27.78%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 6 33.33%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 5.56%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 4 22.22%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 1 5.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 629 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 20.51%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 104 80.62%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 12 9.30%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 5 3.88%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 6 4.65%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 9 6.98%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.33%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 50 38.76%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 31 24.03%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 22 17.05%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 19 14.73%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 23 17.83%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 17 13.18%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.55%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.33%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.55%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 3.10%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 5 3.88%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.55%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 29.46%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 20.16%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 22.48%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 21.71%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 29.46%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.33%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.33%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 629 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 2.86%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 14 77.78%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 13 72.22%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 10 55.56%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 11 61.11%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 12 66.67%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 14 77.78%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 11 61.11%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 7 38.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 629 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 20.51%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 75 58.14%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 35 27.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 629 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 2.86%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 18 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 629 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 20.51%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 96 74.42%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 18 13.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 629 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 2.86%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 18 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 629 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 20.51%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 49 37.98%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 53 41.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 629 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 2.86%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 18 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 629 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 20.51%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 100 77.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 629 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 2.86%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 18 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 629 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 20.51%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 84 65.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 629 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 2.86%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 18 100.00%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 18 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 629 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 20.51%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 96 74.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 629 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 2.86%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 18 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 629 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 20.51%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 37 28.68%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 63 48.84%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 52 40.31%
Richard R. Leonard (Democratic) 48 37.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 629 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 2.86%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 17 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 629 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 20.51%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 98 75.97%

Ward 01 Pct 04 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 01 Pct 04 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hector Velazquez (Democratic) 100 77.52%