2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W01P03


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 47 90.38%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 5.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 24.86%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 0.64%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 103 33.01%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 192 61.54%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 1.28%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 0.64%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 4 1.28%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.32%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.32%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 21 40.38%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 6 11.54%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 7.69%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 7 13.46%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 7 13.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 24.86%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 271 86.86%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 19 6.09%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 8 2.56%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 13 4.17%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 9 2.88%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 5 1.60%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 120 38.46%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 149 47.76%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 140 44.87%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 108 34.62%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 117 37.50%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 31 9.94%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 4.17%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 4.49%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 2.88%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 22 7.05%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 3 0.96%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.28%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.28%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.32%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 66 21.15%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 17.95%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 59 18.91%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 19.55%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 20.19%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 2.24%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 0.96%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.28%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 1.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 31 59.62%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 39 75.00%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 31 59.62%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 40 76.92%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 28 53.85%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 26 50.00%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 29 55.77%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 17 32.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 24.86%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 204 65.38%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 79 25.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 41 78.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 24.86%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 201 64.42%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 92 29.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 42 80.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 24.86%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 101 32.37%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 161 51.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 40 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 24.86%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 262 83.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 40 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 24.86%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 227 72.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 42 80.77%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 41 78.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 24.86%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 253 81.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 42 80.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 24.86%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 77 24.68%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 181 58.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 42 80.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 24.86%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 251 80.45%

Ward 01 Pct 03 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 01 Pct 03 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Juan Sifuentes (Write-In) 2 0.64%