2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W01P02


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.92%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 19 90.48%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 4.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 17.80%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 64 50.00%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 62 48.44%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.92%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 9 42.86%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 2 9.52%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 4.76%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 3 14.29%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 5 23.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 17.80%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 108 84.38%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 10 7.81%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 4 3.13%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 7 5.47%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.34%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 5 3.91%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 45 35.16%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 42 32.81%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 40 31.25%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 34 26.56%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 32 25.00%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 8.59%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 3.13%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 3.91%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.34%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 3.13%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.56%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 3 2.34%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.56%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 30.47%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 24.22%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 26.56%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 22.66%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 32.81%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.92%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 16 76.19%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 10 47.62%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 8 38.10%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 15 71.43%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 8 38.10%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 9 42.86%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 9 42.86%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 11 52.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 17.80%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 68 53.13%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 53 41.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.92%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 17 80.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 17.80%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 82 64.06%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 38 29.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.92%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 19 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 17.80%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 43 33.59%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 58 45.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.92%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 20 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 17.80%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 111 86.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.92%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 20 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 17.80%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 89 69.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.92%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 18 85.71%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 18 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 17.80%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 97 75.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.92%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 19 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 17.80%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 40 31.25%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 64 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.92%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 20 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 719 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 17.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 98 76.56%

Ward 01 Pct 02 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 01 Pct 02 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Samuel Nunez, II (Democratic) 106 82.81%