2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W01P01


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 29 87.88%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 9.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 15.93%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.63%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 1 0.63%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 57 35.85%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 91 57.23%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 5 3.14%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.89%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.63%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 9 27.27%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 5 15.15%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 12.12%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 8 24.24%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 6 18.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 15.93%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 129 81.13%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 11 6.92%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.52%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 7 4.40%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 3 1.89%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 5 3.14%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 52 32.70%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 63 39.62%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 53 33.33%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 45 28.30%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 49 30.82%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 6.29%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 1.89%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 5.66%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 1.89%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 8.18%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.63%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.63%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.26%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.63%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 26.42%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 23.27%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 27.04%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 24.53%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 26.42%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.52%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.63%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 23 69.70%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 24 72.73%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 21 63.64%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 21 63.64%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 20 60.61%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 24 72.73%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 18 54.55%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 12 36.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 15.93%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 88 55.35%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 56 35.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 0 0.00%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 29 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 15.93%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 109 68.55%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 38 23.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 29 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 15.93%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 45 28.30%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 87 54.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 29 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 15.93%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 127 79.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 29 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 15.93%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 109 68.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 30 90.91%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 29 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 15.93%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 129 81.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 30 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 15.93%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 43 27.04%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 88 55.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Richard R. Leonard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 3.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 30 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 998 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 15.93%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 129 81.13%

Ward 01 Pct 01 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 01 Pct 01 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arlisia Dockery (Democratic) 128 80.50%