2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct VI0002


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 16.46%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 131 96.32%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 5 3.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 44 45.36%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 52 53.61%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 16.46%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 61 44.85%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 20 14.71%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 2.94%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 18 13.24%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 18 13.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 88 90.72%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.06%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 6 6.19%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 3 3.09%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 9 9.28%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 4 4.12%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 36.08%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 30.93%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 24.74%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 23 23.71%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 21 21.65%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 1.03%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 1.03%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 5.15%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.03%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.03%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 39 40.21%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 43 44.33%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 33 34.02%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 41 42.27%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 32 32.99%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.03%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 2.06%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 3.09%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 2.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 16.46%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 85 62.50%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 74 54.41%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 95 69.85%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 87 63.97%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 95 69.85%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 61 44.85%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 23 16.91%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 60 44.12%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 1 0.74%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 15 11.03%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 13 9.56%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 18 13.24%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 1 0.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 86 88.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 16.46%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 122 89.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 79 81.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 16.46%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 126 92.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 25 25.77%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 51 52.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 16.46%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 125 91.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 76 78.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 16.46%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 122 89.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 75 77.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 16.46%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 121 88.97%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 125 91.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 77 79.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 16.46%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 122 89.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 28 28.87%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 45 46.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 16.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 120 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 11.74%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 77 79.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 16.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 117 86.03%

Virgil 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Virgil 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Debbie Washburn (Republican) 125 91.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 826 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 17.55%

(TOWN & COUNTRY LIB) NEW TAX FOR IMRF EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION PURPOSES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 36 24.83%
No 106 73.10%