2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct VI0001


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 10.25%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 54 94.74%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 1.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 24 36.36%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 37 56.06%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 1.52%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 4.55%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 1.52%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 10.25%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 19 33.33%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 9 15.79%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 10.53%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 9 15.79%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 9 15.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 59 89.39%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 8 12.12%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 8 12.12%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 4 6.06%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 4 6.06%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 2 3.03%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 23 34.85%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 18 27.27%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 13 19.70%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 15 22.73%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 14 21.21%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 1.52%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 4.55%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 4 6.06%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.52%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 27 40.91%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 27 40.91%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 25 37.88%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 23 34.85%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 19 28.79%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.52%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 3.03%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 3.03%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 4.55%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 10.25%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 37 64.91%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 41 71.93%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 36 63.16%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 36 63.16%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 40 70.18%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 28 49.12%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 4 7.02%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 27 47.37%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 2 3.51%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 14 24.56%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 3 5.26%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 4 7.02%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 1 1.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 58 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 10.25%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 49 85.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 56 84.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 10.25%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 49 85.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 17 25.76%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 35 53.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 10.25%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 50 87.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 56 84.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 10.25%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 48 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 54 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 10.25%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 50 87.72%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 50 87.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 55 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 10.25%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 49 85.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 17 25.76%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 39 59.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 10.25%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 48 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Kaczmarski (Democratic) 55 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 10.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 49 85.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 56 84.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 10.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 49 85.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 556 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 20.50%

(VILL OF MAPLE PARK) PERMIT THE OPERATION OF RECREATIONAL CANNABIS BUSINESSES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 66 57.89%
No 46 40.35%