2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0006


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 11.99%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 275 93.54%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 6 2.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 12.64%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.32%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 68 21.94%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 224 72.26%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 7 2.26%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 5 1.61%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.32%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.32%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 0.65%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 11.99%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 129 43.88%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 36 12.24%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 3.06%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 39 13.27%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 41 13.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 12.64%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 275 88.71%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 11 3.55%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 18 5.81%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 9 2.90%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 19 6.13%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 8 2.58%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 65 20.97%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 59 19.03%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 51 16.45%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 18.39%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 16.77%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 3.87%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 3.87%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 24 7.74%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 5 1.61%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 165 53.23%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 171 55.16%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 156 50.32%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 159 51.29%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 144 46.45%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.32%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.65%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.65%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 8 2.58%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 1.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 11.99%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 229 77.89%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 192 65.31%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 217 73.81%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 209 71.09%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 211 71.77%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 187 63.61%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 87 29.59%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 33 11.22%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 8 2.72%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 90 30.61%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 30 10.20%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 40 13.61%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 12.64%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 277 89.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 11.99%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 143 48.64%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 136 46.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 12.64%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 257 82.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 11.99%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 269 91.50%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 258 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 12.64%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 58 18.71%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 195 62.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 11.99%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 254 86.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 12.64%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 247 79.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 11.99%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 259 88.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 12.64%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 254 81.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 11.99%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 257 87.41%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 257 87.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 12.64%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 252 81.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 11.99%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 258 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 12.64%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 87 28.06%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 166 53.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 11.99%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 264 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 12.64%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 250 80.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2453 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 11.99%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 262 89.12%

Sugar Grove 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 6 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ted Koch (Republican) 266 90.48%