2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0005


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 255 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 236 92.55%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 10 3.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 412 Turnout: 16.76%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 0.49%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 138 33.50%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 256 62.14%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 5 1.21%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 0.73%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.24%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.24%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 0.49%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 2 0.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 255 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 87 34.12%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 42 16.47%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 12 4.71%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 48 18.82%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 41 16.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 412 Turnout: 16.76%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 370 89.81%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 11 2.67%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 18 4.37%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 12 2.91%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 25 6.07%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 7 1.70%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 111 26.94%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 111 26.94%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 96 23.30%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 100 24.27%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 87 21.12%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 22 5.34%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 21 5.10%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 40 9.71%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 10 2.43%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 5 1.21%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 178 43.20%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 192 46.60%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 159 38.59%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 181 43.93%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 155 37.62%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 5 1.21%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 0.73%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 1.70%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 10 2.43%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 255 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 178 69.80%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 161 63.14%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 178 69.80%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 167 65.49%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 183 71.76%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 148 58.04%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 49 19.22%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 59 23.14%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 14 5.49%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 57 22.35%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 36 14.12%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 31 12.16%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 4 1.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 412 Turnout: 16.76%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 368 89.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 152 59.84%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 86 33.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 412 Turnout: 16.76%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 341 82.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 230 90.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 255 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 227 89.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 412 Turnout: 16.76%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 73 17.72%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 264 64.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 255 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 225 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 412 Turnout: 16.76%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 337 81.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 255 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 229 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 412 Turnout: 16.76%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 338 82.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 255 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 226 88.63%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 229 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 412 Turnout: 16.76%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 343 83.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 255 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 226 88.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 412 Turnout: 16.76%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 126 30.58%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 220 53.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 227 89.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 412 Turnout: 16.76%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 337 81.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 222 87.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 412 Turnout: 16.76%

Sugar Grove 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Alison Squires (Write-In) 7 1.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2458 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 10.33%

Sugar Grove 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 5 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Paluch (Republican) 222 87.40%