2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0004


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 17.33%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 199 88.44%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 8 3.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 17.57%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 0.88%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 57 25.00%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 157 68.86%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 0.88%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 1.75%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 1.32%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 1 0.44%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 0.88%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 17.33%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 70 31.11%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 38 16.89%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 3.56%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 54 24.00%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 27 12.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 17.57%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 205 89.91%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.39%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 13 5.70%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.39%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.39%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 2 0.88%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 19.74%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 21.05%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 15.79%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 15.79%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 14.47%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 3.95%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 3.51%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 5.70%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 6 2.63%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 6 2.63%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 117 51.32%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 109 47.81%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 96 42.11%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 100 43.86%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 98 42.98%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.32%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.75%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.32%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 9 3.95%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 17.33%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 152 67.56%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 128 56.89%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 147 65.33%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 150 66.67%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 148 65.78%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 127 56.44%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 46 20.44%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 28 12.44%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 8 3.56%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 70 31.11%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 25 11.11%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 39 17.33%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 0.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 17.57%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 210 92.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 17.33%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 86 38.22%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 124 55.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 17.57%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 198 86.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 17.33%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 200 88.89%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 202 89.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 17.57%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 51 22.37%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 138 60.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 17.33%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 200 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 17.57%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 194 85.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 17.33%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 196 87.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 17.57%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 199 87.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 17.33%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 196 87.11%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 201 89.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 17.57%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 194 85.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 17.33%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 191 84.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 17.57%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 71 31.14%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 111 48.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 17.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 193 85.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 17.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 197 86.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 17.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 191 84.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 17.57%

Sugar Grove 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deirdre L. Battaglia (Democratic) 203 89.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 17.33%

Sugar Grove 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Patrick Herron (Republican) 190 84.44%