2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0003


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 121 93.08%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.60%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 33 19.76%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 123 73.65%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 2.40%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 1.80%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 44 33.85%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 15 11.54%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 4.62%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 29 22.31%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 16 12.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.60%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 150 89.82%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 7 4.19%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 7 4.19%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.40%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 8 4.79%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.99%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 16.77%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 16.77%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 15.57%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 19.16%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 23 13.77%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 6.59%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 6.59%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 7.78%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 5 2.99%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 93 55.69%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 91 54.49%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 81 48.50%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 90 53.89%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 78 46.71%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.40%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.80%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 91 70.00%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 91 70.00%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 98 75.38%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 96 73.85%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 90 69.23%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 78 60.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 29 22.31%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 16 12.31%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 3 2.31%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 46 35.38%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 12 9.23%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 16 12.31%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 1 0.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.60%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 152 91.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 57 43.85%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 62 47.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.60%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 141 84.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 115 88.46%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 117 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.60%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 45 26.95%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 95 56.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 115 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.60%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 139 83.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 114 87.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.60%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 137 82.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 114 87.69%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 118 90.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.60%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 140 83.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 112 86.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.60%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 50 29.94%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 91 54.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 115 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 17.60%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 139 83.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 949 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 13.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 113 86.92%