2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0002


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 7.52%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 215 91.88%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 13 5.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 448 Turnout: 14.40%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.22%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 171 38.17%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 255 56.92%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 0.89%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 10 2.23%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.22%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 2 0.45%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 7.52%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 92 39.32%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 27 11.54%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 15 6.41%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 52 22.22%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 29 12.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 448 Turnout: 14.40%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 405 90.40%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 23 5.13%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 33 7.37%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 21 4.69%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 40 8.93%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 17 3.79%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 125 27.90%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 118 26.34%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 115 25.67%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 116 25.89%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 94 20.98%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 17 3.79%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 2.46%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 19 4.24%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 13 2.90%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 8 1.79%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 155 34.60%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 177 39.51%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 138 30.80%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 157 35.04%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 137 30.58%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 6 1.34%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 0.67%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 0.89%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 8 1.79%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 1.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 7.52%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 164 70.09%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 141 60.26%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 155 66.24%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 152 64.96%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 160 68.38%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 132 56.41%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 49 20.94%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 43 18.38%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 14 5.98%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 69 29.49%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 20 8.55%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 33 14.10%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 448 Turnout: 14.40%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 410 91.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 7.52%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 129 55.13%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 89 38.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 448 Turnout: 14.40%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 389 86.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 7.52%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 210 89.74%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 216 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 448 Turnout: 14.40%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 113 25.22%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 270 60.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 7.52%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 209 89.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 448 Turnout: 14.40%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 387 86.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 7.52%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 212 90.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 448 Turnout: 14.40%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 384 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 7.52%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 207 88.46%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 207 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 448 Turnout: 14.40%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 379 84.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 7.52%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 203 86.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 448 Turnout: 14.40%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 127 28.35%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 258 57.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 7.52%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 206 88.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 448 Turnout: 14.40%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 380 84.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 7.52%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 210 89.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 448 Turnout: 14.40%

Sugar Grove 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Medlin Willson (Democratic) 386 86.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3111 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 7.52%

Sugar Grove 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marion Bond (Republican) 209 89.32%