2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0001


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 87 88.78%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 4 4.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 16.84%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 57 44.19%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 64 49.61%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 2.33%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 1.55%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 38 38.78%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 16 16.33%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 3.06%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 17 17.35%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 16 16.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 16.84%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 104 80.62%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 6 4.65%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 7 5.43%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 5 3.88%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 13 10.08%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 8 6.20%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 36.43%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 32.56%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 31.01%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 22.48%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 26.36%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 6.20%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 3.88%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 4.65%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.55%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 45 34.88%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 46 35.66%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 40 31.01%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 46 35.66%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 38 29.46%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.55%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.55%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 3.10%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 3.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 65 66.33%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 56 57.14%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 72 73.47%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 70 71.43%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 67 68.37%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 51 52.04%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 21 21.43%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 20 20.41%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 5 5.10%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 17 17.35%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 22 22.45%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 7 7.14%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 2.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 16.84%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 119 92.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 61 62.24%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 28 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 16.84%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 106 82.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 88 89.80%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 84 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 16.84%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 19 14.73%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 86 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 84 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 16.84%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 102 79.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 81 82.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 16.84%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 106 82.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 84 85.71%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 82 83.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 16.84%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 103 79.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 84 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 16.84%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 39 30.23%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 68 52.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 81 82.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 16.84%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 104 80.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 766 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 83 84.69%

Sugar Grove 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Bobbe (Republican) 83 84.69%