2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0034


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 96 93.20%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 4 3.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 238 Turnout: 16.54%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 3 1.26%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 80 33.61%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 149 62.61%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.42%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 0.84%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 1.26%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 42 40.78%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 14 13.59%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 4.85%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 20.39%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 10 9.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 238 Turnout: 16.54%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 214 89.92%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 12 5.04%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 19 7.98%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 7 2.94%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 16 6.72%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.10%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 58 24.37%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 25.63%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 17.65%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 15.13%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 13.03%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 4.62%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 16 6.72%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 24 10.08%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 5 2.10%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 114 47.90%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 120 50.42%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 108 45.38%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 114 47.90%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 103 43.28%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.42%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.26%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.84%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 2.94%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 76 73.79%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 71 68.93%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 70 67.96%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 73 70.87%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 78 75.73%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 61 59.22%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 16 15.53%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 13 12.62%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 12 11.65%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 30 29.13%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 3 2.91%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 19 18.45%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 5 4.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 238 Turnout: 16.54%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 218 91.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 56 54.37%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 36 34.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 238 Turnout: 16.54%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 207 86.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 94 91.26%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 91 88.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 238 Turnout: 16.54%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 46 19.33%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 156 65.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 91 88.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 238 Turnout: 16.54%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 201 84.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 91 88.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 238 Turnout: 16.54%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 207 86.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 89 86.41%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 89 86.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 238 Turnout: 16.54%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 200 84.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 87 84.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 238 Turnout: 16.54%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 68 28.57%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 132 55.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 62 60.19%
Steven J. Oscarson (Republican) 28 27.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 238 Turnout: 16.54%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William K. Bachman (Democratic) 203 85.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.16%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 93 90.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 238 Turnout: 16.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 203 85.29%

St. Charles 34 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 34 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William K. Bachman (Democratic) 206 86.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1439 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.16%

St. Charles 34 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 34 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Artz (Republican) 93 90.29%