2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0033


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 67 97.10%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 1.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 15.63%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 45 31.03%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 90 62.07%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 1.38%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.69%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 2.07%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 1.38%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 23 33.33%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 6 8.70%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 11.59%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 13 18.84%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 6 8.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 15.63%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 127 87.59%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 4.14%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 3.45%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 6.90%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 3.45%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 4.83%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.07%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 80 55.17%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 73 50.34%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 75 51.72%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 69 47.59%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 70 48.28%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 67 46.21%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 9 6.21%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.76%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 5 3.45%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.38%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.76%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 25 17.24%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 24.14%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 22.76%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 24.14%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 21.38%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 19.31%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.38%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.38%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.38%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.69%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.38%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.69%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.69%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.69%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 47 68.12%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 52 75.36%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 44 63.77%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 48 69.57%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 44 63.77%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 45 65.22%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 42 60.87%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 21 30.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 15.63%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 120 82.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 55 79.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 15.63%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 40 27.59%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 85 58.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 59 85.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 15.63%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 20 13.79%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 90 62.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 59 85.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 15.63%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 115 79.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 57 82.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 15.63%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 101 69.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 57 82.61%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 59 85.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 15.63%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 111 76.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 56 81.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 15.63%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 39 26.90%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 76 52.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 38 55.07%
Steven J. Oscarson (Republican) 16 23.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 15.63%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William K. Bachman (Democratic) 104 71.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 7.44%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 54 78.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 928 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 15.63%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 108 74.48%