2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0031


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 125 89.93%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 6 4.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.51%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 51 26.02%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 134 68.37%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.53%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 6 3.06%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.51%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 54 38.85%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 18 12.95%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 3.60%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 31 22.30%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 19 13.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 180 91.84%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 6.12%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 5.10%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 7.14%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 6.63%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 6.63%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 4.08%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 101 51.53%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 97 49.49%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 102 52.04%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 95 48.47%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 102 52.04%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 85 43.37%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 15 7.65%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 7 3.57%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 15 7.65%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.10%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 11 5.61%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.10%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 13.78%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 17.35%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 16.84%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 13.78%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 13.78%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 23 11.73%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.02%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.53%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.53%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.53%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.51%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.51%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.55%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 3.06%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.02%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 3.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 101 72.66%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 91 65.47%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 87 62.59%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 96 69.06%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 75 53.96%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 87 62.59%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 95 68.35%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 41 29.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 170 86.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 122 87.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 55 28.06%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 116 59.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 126 90.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 43 21.94%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 114 58.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 123 88.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 154 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 121 87.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 145 73.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 125 89.93%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 122 87.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 152 77.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 122 87.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 55 28.06%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 104 53.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 100 71.94%
Steven J. Oscarson (Republican) 22 15.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William K. Bachman (Democratic) 150 76.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 124 89.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 10.88%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 149 76.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1801 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 7.72%

St. Charles 31 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 31 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Republican) 123 88.49%