2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0030


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.85%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 77 92.77%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 2.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.67%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 37 24.67%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 105 70.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 1.33%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 2.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.67%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.85%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 39 46.99%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 11 13.25%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 7.23%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 12 14.46%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 9 10.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 139 92.67%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.00%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 3.33%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 4.67%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 4.00%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 4.67%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.00%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 94 62.67%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 76 50.67%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 83 55.33%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 74 49.33%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 81 54.00%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 68 45.33%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 16 10.67%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 6 4.00%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 14 9.33%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.67%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 6 4.00%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 5 3.33%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 16.00%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 18.00%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 17.33%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 20 13.33%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 12.67%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 18 12.00%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 3 2.00%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 3 2.00%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.33%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.33%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.67%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.33%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.33%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.67%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.85%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 62 74.70%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 64 77.11%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 56 67.47%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 62 74.70%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 53 63.86%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 63 75.90%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 61 73.49%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 19 22.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 133 88.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.85%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 73 87.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 40 26.67%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 89 59.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.85%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 73 87.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 24 16.00%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 103 68.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.85%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 73 87.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 123 82.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.85%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 73 87.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 106 70.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.85%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 73 87.95%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 72 86.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 119 79.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.85%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 75 90.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 35 23.33%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 87 58.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.85%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 50 60.24%
Steven J. Oscarson (Republican) 21 25.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William K. Bachman (Democratic) 121 80.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.85%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 71 85.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1057 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 14.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 123 82.00%

St. Charles 30 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 30 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Stohler (Democratic) 123 82.00%